01 09 10

Sunday, July 13, 2008

Scrap your Crap #23 PAINT !!!


If you have never been to SYC before I suggest you take a hop on over HERE great blog and a great way to use up all the yummy scrapbooking goodies you've been hoarding....and I know you Hoard them!!!!

This challenge was to use at least 3 colours of paint on a project. I started with this GOJUS Basic Grey Euphoria paper and just went from there.

Cardstock: Bazzill
Paper: Basic grey Euphoria
Stamps: Upsy Daisy- Alphabet and Unity Corner Scroll
Chipboard: Fancy Pants
Paint: Ranger and some randon other stuff in my stash!!

2 comments:

maria fiscella said...

hmmmm...you should paint more often! very pretty.

Greta Adams said...

love it girl...and i love that BG line...i refrained and resisted from getting that one...can you believe it...yeah me either...lol