01 09 10

Thursday, July 7, 2016


well hell has frozen over-
I did the crazy card party challenge 2 weeks in a row!!

This week we were asked to use washi tape

here's a very woodgrain card..lol 

Love this PTI set

Thanks for peekin!

Thursday, June 30, 2016

hello friend

well hey there!!
long time no card!

This week at crazy card party we were asked to use black and kraft

I used my condord &9th wood slice with a bold sentiment

gotta get back into papercrafts..this long break has been too long

thanks for peekin!

Thursday, May 26, 2016

oh happy day!

happy Thurday!

I actually did this weeks Crazy Card Party Challenge

Sharon asked us to use deers

I used a we r die, some w+9  and avery elle stamps

thanks for peekin!

Thursday, May 12, 2016

love love love

yep...its in the air
wedding season is in full swing

this weeks challenge was anything goes so I decided on a wedding card

well thats all I got for ya!

Thanks for peekin

Wednesday, May 4, 2016

i like totally love you

Love color scheme:

I have been in a paper craft funk so I wanted something to get my mojo going

I chose this combo- so soothing!

Here's my simple watercolour wash with a BIG bold sentiment

thanks for peekin!

Thursday, March 31, 2016

whats the word bird?


Its another crazy card party card challenge

this week is all about friends

I recently got this awesome hero arts stamp and thought it would make the perfect all occasion friend card

I even used my misti for the first time..yup love that for multi step stamping like this set!

Thanks for

Thursday, March 24, 2016


happy Thursday!!

This week at crazy card party we were asked to use scraps

I love using up bits of leftovers

for this card I used some leftover ephemera from October Afternoon

thanks for peekin!